Privacy Policy 

Welcome to McCoy IT Solutions Philippines, Inc. We value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy is aligned to Republic Act No. 10173 or Data Privacy Act of 2012 which outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your data when you access our website, use our services, or interact with us. 

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and improve our services.

  • To process transactions and fulfill orders.

  • To communicate with you regarding our products, services, and updates.

  • To personalize your experience and tailor content to your preferences.

  • To analyze and understand user behavior and improve our website and services.

  • To comply with legal obligations and protect our rights and interests.

We may share your personal information with third parties under the following circumstances:

With your consent.

  • To process transactions and deliver products/services

  • To comply with legal obligations or respond to lawful requests.

  • To protect our rights, safety, and the rights of others.

Data Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, or alteration. However, no method of data transmission over the internet or electronic storage is entirely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security. 

Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, and delete your personal information. If you wish to exercise these rights or have any questions about your data, please contact us using the information provided at the end of this policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. The updated version will be effective as of the "Effective Date" mentioned at the beginning of this document.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests related to this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

McCoy IT Solutions Philippines, Inc

mcm-info@mccoy-partners.com

Curious about jumpstarting or enhancing your career?Browse our job offerings.

Contact directly
Manila office

Unit 2506–2507, 25th floor,
One Corporate Center,
Julia Vargas cor. Meralco Avenue,
Ortigas Center, Pasig, Philippines 1605
+63 (0) 2 8712 8131
+63 (0) 917 152 7604

Eindhoven office

Torenallee 45
5617 BA Eindhoven
+31 (0) 85 7820400

We're using cookies
We use cookies for the basic functionality for this website. Analytics cookies so we can improve the user experience as a whole and marketing cookies_